HouseValuation
Home·GL51·Valuation

2, ROSEBAY GARDENS, GL51 0WP

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£456,568

Median £3,682/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £412,500£542,500
Estimated value: £456,568Last sold (Aug 2021): £292,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL51 0WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 ROSEBAY GARDENS
GL51 0WP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000102£3,137C88%
87 JOYNER ROAD
GL51 0UR · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000109£2,661C84%
10 PINEWOOD DRIVE
GL51 0GH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£317,000128£2,477C83%
7 NORFOLK AVENUE
GL51 8DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000113£2,743C83%
15 WINCHESTER WAY
GL51 3EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000119£3,782C82%
86 BROOKLYN GARDENS
GL51 8LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,500117£3,526D82%
8 WILLERSEY ROAD
GL51 6NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£531,000138£3,848C82%
29 COBURN GARDENS
GL51 0GE · Detached
Nov 2025£540,000139£3,885C81%
144 HATHERLEY ROAD
GL51 6EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£542,500106£5,118D81%
149 BROOKLYN ROAD
GL51 8DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£405,000110£3,682C81%

Dig deeper into this address