Estimated value
£469,783
Median £4,561/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £440,000£520,000
Estimated value: £469,783Last sold (Apr 2025): £315,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near GL50 4SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 DENMAN AVENUE GL50 4GF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £503,000 | 105 | £4,790 | C | 86% |
FLAMERO SWINDON LANE GL50 4PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 114 | £3,860 | D | 86% |
46 PADDOCKS LANE GL50 4NX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £442,500 | 88 | £5,028 | C | 85% |
77 DENMAN AVENUE GL50 4GF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 116 | £4,310 | C | 83% |
20 MEDOC CLOSE GL50 4SP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 84 | £3,869 | D | 82% |
1 PENTATHLON WAY GL50 4SE · Detached | Apr 2025 | £520,000 | 114 | £4,561 | C | 81% |
3 KAUTO STAR GARDENS GL50 4GR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £417,500 | 84 | £4,970 | C | 81% |
28 MARKET STREET GL50 3NH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 102 | £3,186 | C | 81% |
63 MANDARIN WAY GL50 4RS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 101 | £3,119 | C | 80% |