HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

145, MANDARIN WAY, GL50 4RT

Detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£397,860

Median £4,188/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £417,500£503,000
Estimated value: £397,860Last sold (Oct 2017): £287,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near GL50 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 MEDOC CLOSE
GL50 4SP · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00084£3,869D88%
3 KAUTO STAR GARDENS
GL50 4GR · Detached
Nov 2025£417,50084£4,970C81%
67 DENMAN AVENUE
GL50 4GF · Detached
Oct 2025£503,000105£4,790C80%
1 KAUTO STAR GARDENS
GL50 4GR · Detached
Oct 2025£420,00082£5,122C80%
175 MANDARIN WAY
GL50 4RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£286,50070£4,093D80%
FLAMERO SWINDON LANE
GL50 4PF · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000114£3,860D80%
46 PADDOCKS LANE
GL50 4NX · Detached
Sept 2025£442,50088£5,028C79%
9 ST PAULS STREET SOUTH
GL50 4AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500E78%
128 WINDYRIDGE GARDENS
GL50 4TA · Detached
Oct 2025£335,00080£4,188D77%
43 ST PAULS STREET NORTH
GL50 4AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000103£2,670D77%

Dig deeper into this address