HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

1, ROMAN HACKLE AVENUE, GL50 4RF

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,521

Median £3,559/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £395,000£670,000
Estimated value: £423,521Last sold (Jul 2015): £195,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near GL50 4RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 MARLE HILL PARADE
GL50 4LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000123£3,049D90%
3 MARLE HILL ROAD
GL50 4LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000122£3,156D87%
43 ST PAULS STREET NORTH
GL50 4AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000103£2,670D86%
26 HENRIETTA STREET
GL50 4AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£335,000104£3,221D85%
FLAMERO SWINDON LANE
GL50 4PF · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000114£3,860D83%
28 GREAT NORWOOD STREET
GL50 2AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£625,000124£5,040D80%
26 WELLINGTON LANE
GL50 4JF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£395,000111£3,559C79%
9 COMMERCIAL STREET
GL50 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£670,000114£5,877D79%
8 SIR CHARLES IRVING CLOSE
GL50 2DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£512,500114£4,496C79%
8 SIR CHARLES IRVING CLOSE
GL50 2DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£323,500114£2,838C79%