HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

2, COURTENAY STREET, GL50 4LR

Terraced·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£519,504

Median £3,792/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £385,000£670,000
Estimated value: £519,504Last sold (Mar 2016): £217,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL50 4LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 GREAT NORWOOD STREET
GL50 2AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£625,000124£5,040D86%
26 HENRIETTA STREET
GL50 4AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£335,000104£3,221D85%
53 MARLE HILL PARADE
GL50 4LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000123£3,049D84%
6 COURTENAY STREET
GL50 4LR · Terraced
Nov 2025£337,50089£3,792D81%
82 BRUNSWICK STREET
GL50 4HA · Terraced
Apr 2025£242,000118£2,051D81%
3 MARLE HILL ROAD
GL50 4LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000122£3,156D81%
9 COMMERCIAL STREET
GL50 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£670,000114£5,877D79%
61 MARKET STREET
GL50 3NJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£315,000121£2,603D78%
18 EDWARD WILSON VILLAS
GL50 2LP · Terraced
Oct 2025£530,000132£4,015C78%
4 PRINCE REGENT AVENUE
GL50 4GB · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,000102£4,167C78%

Dig deeper into this address