Estimated value
£239,940
Median £3,870/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £250,000£270,000
Estimated value: £239,940Last sold (Jan 2024): £140,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near GL50 4HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 ALBERT STREET GL50 4HS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | E | 89% |
1 MANSER STREET GL50 4HG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 63 | £4,048 | D | 88% |
38 HANOVER STREET GL50 4HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 62 | £3,468 | D | 87% |
38 LINWELL CLOSE GL50 4SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 71 | £3,521 | D | 86% |
39 HANOVER STREET GL50 4HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £267,500 | 67 | £3,993 | D | 85% |
88 BRUNSWICK STREET GL50 4HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 54 | £4,630 | D | 85% |
38 VICTORIA STREET GL50 4HU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £211,000 | 65 | £3,246 | E | 83% |
12 PARK STREET GL50 3NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £267,000 | 69 | £3,870 | D | 83% |
RAILWAY BUILDINGS (6) NORWOOD ROAD GL50 2BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 59 | £3,729 | D | 82% |