HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

8, DEVONSHIRE STREET, GL50 3LS

Terraced·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,980

Median £4,630/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £267,000£620,000
Estimated value: £212,980Last sold (Jan 2021): £165,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near GL50 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DAISY COTTAGE, 71A NEW STREET
GL50 3LY · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,00045£4,444D85%
5 ST JAMES SQUARE
GL50 3PR · Terraced
Sept 2025£620,00042£14,762C82%
RAILWAY BUILDINGS (6) NORWOOD ROAD
GL50 2BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00059£3,729D79%
17 ALBERT STREET
GL50 4HS · Terraced
Jul 2025£270,00049£5,510D79%
12 PARK STREET
GL50 3NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£267,00069£3,870D79%
25 BROOKBANK CLOSE
GL50 3NL · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00057£6,579C78%
51 BURTON STREET
GL50 3NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00069£3,913D78%
88 BRUNSWICK STREET
GL50 4HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00054£4,630D77%
50 WINDYRIDGE GARDENS
GL50 4SY · Terraced
Aug 2025£222,00050£4,440C76%
ST. GEORGES TOWER (FLAT 6) ST GEORGES PLACE
GL50 3PW · Flat
Feb 2026£240,00044£5,455C75%

Dig deeper into this address