HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

8, OAKFIELD STREET, GL50 2UJ

Terraced·102·EPC B
Estimated value
£599,454

Median £5,877/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £549,500£685,000
Estimated value: £599,454Last sold (Jul 2005): £220,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near GL50 2UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 OAKFIELD STREET
GL50 2UJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£595,00090£6,611D90%
5 OAKFIELD STREET
GL50 2UJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£549,50096£5,724D85%
9 COMMERCIAL STREET
GL50 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£670,000114£5,877D84%
1 HENDRE MEWS
GL50 3BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£471,00094£5,011C82%
34 LYPIATT STREET
GL50 2UD · Terraced
Sept 2025£440,00090£4,889C82%
33 DAGMAR ROAD
GL50 2UG · Terraced
Dec 2025£546,85088£6,214D82%
48 LYPIATT STREET
GL50 2UD · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,00093£4,839D81%
1 EDWARD WILSON VILLAS
GL50 2LP · Terraced
Aug 2025£520,000101£5,149C81%
18 TIVOLI STREET
GL50 2UW · Terraced
Oct 2025£685,000106£6,462D80%
22 TIVOLI STREET
GL50 2UW · Terraced
Oct 2025£575,00094£6,117D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address