HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

33, LYPIATT STREET, GL50 2UD

Terraced·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£361,786

Median £4,889/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £440,000£529,000
Estimated value: £361,786Last sold (Oct 2022): £430,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GL50 2UD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 PAINSWICK ROAD
GL50 2HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£529,00081£6,531D88%
4 LANSDOWN TERRACE LANE
GL50 2JU · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00070£4,714D86%
34 LYPIATT STREET
GL50 2UD · Terraced
Sept 2025£440,00090£4,889C85%
LANGDALE MEWS, 3B LANSDOWN TERRACE LANE
GL50 2JU · Terraced
Sept 2025£420,00083£5,060C85%
48 LYPIATT STREET
GL50 2UD · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,00093£4,839D84%
122 WINDYRIDGE GARDENS
GL50 4TA · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,50084£3,280C84%
67 ANDOVER ROAD
GL50 2TS · Terraced
Jul 2025£485,00083£5,843C84%
5 ANDOVER TERRACE
GL50 2UT · Terraced
Jul 2025£510,00085£6,000C84%
8 ALBERT STREET
GL50 4HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00085£2,824C83%
12 PARK STREET
GL50 3NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£267,00069£3,870D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address