HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

28, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, GL50 2PL

Detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£471,224

Median £5,122/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £465,000£595,000
Estimated value: £471,224Last sold (May 2021): £555,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL50 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 MEDOC CLOSE
GL50 4SP · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00084£3,869D86%
6 GRATTON ROAD
GL50 2BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,00083£5,602D83%
128 WINDYRIDGE GARDENS
GL50 4TA · Detached
Oct 2025£335,00080£4,188D81%
25 LYPIATT STREET
GL50 2UD · Detached
Jul 2025£550,00089£6,180C80%
3 KAUTO STAR GARDENS
GL50 4GR · Detached
Nov 2025£417,50084£4,970C79%
26 PAINSWICK ROAD
GL50 2HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£529,00081£6,531D79%
67 DENMAN AVENUE
GL50 4GF · Detached
Oct 2025£503,000105£4,790C78%
1 KAUTO STAR GARDENS
GL50 4GR · Detached
Oct 2025£420,00082£5,122C78%
FLAMERO SWINDON LANE
GL50 4PF · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000114£3,860D78%
1 OAKFIELD STREET
GL50 2UJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£595,00090£6,611D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address