HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

10, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, GL50 2PL

Detached·280·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,648,640

Median £5,888/m² in your area × 280 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£645,000Median £1,325,000£1,930,000
Estimated value: £1,648,640Last sold (May 2024): £1,700,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GL50 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ZED HOUSE MALVERN ROAD
GL50 2JH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,610,000251£6,414C83%
6 ELDORADO ROAD
GL50 2PT · Detached
Oct 2025£1,540,000254£6,063C82%
83 ANDOVER ROAD
GL50 2TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£825,000241£3,423C78%
41 TIVOLI ROAD
GL50 2TD · Detached
Jul 2025£1,160,000197£5,888D77%
4 VIBURNUM CLOSE
GL50 2RL · Detached
Jan 2026£1,130,000181£6,243D77%
76 QUEENS ROAD
GL50 2NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£945,000260£3,635E77%
17 MERESTONES CLOSE
GL50 2ST · Detached
Jan 2026£645,000151£4,272C74%
13 LYPIATT TERRACE
GL50 2SX · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,930,000310£6,226D73%
17 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
GL50 2NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,325,000354£3,743D73%
11 ELDORADO CRESCENT
GL50 2PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,700,000320£5,313C73%

Dig deeper into this address