HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

2, NORTHCROFT, GL50 2NL

Flat·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£368,144

Median £4,844/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £310,000£550,000
Estimated value: £368,144Last sold (Sept 2006): £222,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Sales near GL50 2NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
JUBILEE COURT (FLAT 22) COMMERCIAL STREET
GL50 2AJ · Flat
Jan 2026£270,00072£3,750C89%
JUBILEE COURT (FLAT 26) COMMERCIAL STREET
GL50 2AJ · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00072£2,917C87%
NEW COURT (APARTMENT 47) LANSDOWN ROAD
GL50 2JG · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00072£6,250D87%
56 MONTPELLIER SPA ROAD
GL50 1UL · Flat
Mar 2026£550,00080£6,875C86%
WOLCOTE HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 1) TIVOLI ROAD
GL50 2TG · Flat
Sept 2025£535,00071£7,535C85%
TUNSTALL HOUSE (3) PARK PLACE
GL50 2QS · Flat
Sept 2025£280,00078£3,590C85%
JUBILEE COURT (FLAT 9) COMMERCIAL STREET
GL50 2AJ · Flat
Sept 2025£142,50072£1,979C85%
8 (FLAT 2) LANSDOWN TERRACE
GL50 2JT · Flat
Oct 2025£368,00073£5,041D83%
ASHFORD HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 4) ASHFORD ROAD
GL50 2QZ · Flat
Jul 2025£140,00080£1,750C83%
4 TIVOLI WALK
GL50 2UX · Flat
Jan 2026£310,00064£4,844C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address