HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

85, PAINSWICK ROAD, GL50 2EX

Terraced·284·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,433,348

Median £5,047/m² in your area × 284 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£529,000Median £1,325,000£1,930,000
Estimated value: £1,433,348Last sold (Aug 1999): £215,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL50 2EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 LYPIATT TERRACE
GL50 2SX · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,930,000310£6,226D85%
22 MONTPELLIER SPA ROAD
GL50 1UL · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,615,000320£5,047D81%
83 PAINSWICK ROAD
GL50 2EX · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,400,000351£3,989C81%
17 PAINSWICK ROAD
GL50 2EZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,030,000218£4,725D80%
8 LANSDOWN PARADE
GL50 2LH · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,100,000213£5,164D77%
76 QUEENS ROAD
GL50 2NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£945,000260£3,635E77%
17 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
GL50 2NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,325,000354£3,743D73%
11 ELDORADO CRESCENT
GL50 2PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,700,000320£5,313C73%
TUDOR LODGE, 17 (3) THE PARK
GL50 2SL · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,000 - - - 73%
26 PAINSWICK ROAD
GL50 2HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£529,00081£6,531D73%

Dig deeper into this address