HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

1, SIR CHARLES IRVING CLOSE, GL50 2DS

Semi-detached·128·EPC B
Estimated value
£564,096

Median £4,407/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,500Median £520,000£670,000
Estimated value: £564,096Last sold (Nov 2006): £335,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near GL50 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SIR CHARLES IRVING CLOSE
GL50 2DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£512,500114£4,496C90%
8 SIR CHARLES IRVING CLOSE
GL50 2DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£323,500114£2,838C90%
9 SIR CHARLES IRVING CLOSE
GL50 2DS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£520,000118£4,407C86%
53 MARLE HILL PARADE
GL50 4LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000123£3,049D79%
28 GREAT NORWOOD STREET
GL50 2AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£625,000124£5,040D78%
9 COMMERCIAL STREET
GL50 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£670,000114£5,877D78%
18 EDWARD WILSON VILLAS
GL50 2LP · Terraced
Oct 2025£530,000132£4,015C77%
10 PAS SEUL STREET
GL50 4GJ · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000120£3,958B77%
10 PAS SEUL STREET
GL50 4GJ · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000120£3,958B77%
32 ALBANY ROAD
GL50 2UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£601,000104£5,779C77%