HouseValuation
Home·GL5·Valuation

4, ROOKSMOOR MILLS, GL5 5EF

Terraced·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£411,882

Median £3,613/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £420,000£495,000
Estimated value: £411,882Last sold (Feb 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL5 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 OLD HOSPITAL LAWN
GL5 4GA · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00098£2,908B82%
79 BARROWFIELD ROAD
GL5 4DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000112£3,795C82%
15 MILLBROOK WALK
GL5 5HE · Terraced
Aug 2025£400,000103£3,883C81%
15 WHEELERS WALK
GL5 4BW · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000104£2,788C81%
22 MILLBROOK WALK
GL5 5HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00080£3,500C80%
CHURCH SQUARE (4) CHURCH STREET
GL5 1JJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£495,000114£4,342B79%
26 BOWBRIDGE WHARF
GL5 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000113£3,894B79%
15 BOWBRIDGE WHARF
GL5 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000119£3,445B79%
10 MILLBROOK WALK
GL5 5HE · Terraced
Apr 2025£420,000130£3,231C78%
22 BOWBRIDGE WHARF
GL5 2LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000119£3,613B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address