HouseValuation
Home·GL5·Valuation

32, MATHEWS WAY, GL5 4ED

Flat·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£123,754

Median £2,878/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £141,000£175,000
Estimated value: £123,754Last sold (Nov 2023): £93,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL5 4ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOLLY TREE HOUSE (FLAT 5) BRIDGE ROAD
GL5 4TR · Flat
Mar 2026£147,50041£3,598D91%
16 OLD HOSPITAL LAWN
GL5 4GA · Flat
Feb 2026£175,00044£3,977C87%
ST MATTHEWS COURT (FLAT 40) CHURCH ROAD
GL5 4LH · Flat
Dec 2025£100,00042£2,381C85%
HOLLY TREE HOUSE (FLAT 2) BRIDGE ROAD
GL5 4TR · Flat
Aug 2025£147,00041£3,585D84%
PARK COURT (4) PARK ROAD
GL5 2HQ · Flat
Mar 2026£141,00049£2,878C83%
SPINNERS HOUSE (41) WESLEY COURT
GL5 1DS · Flat
Dec 2025£87,00048£1,813D83%
SPINNERS HOUSE (29) WESLEY COURT
GL5 1DS · Flat
Nov 2025£90,00048£1,875D82%
ASHWAY HOUSE (FLAT 6) CASHES GREEN ROAD
GL5 4JD · Flat
Dec 2025£172,00054£3,185D82%
WESTWARD COURT (FLAT 1) WESTWARD ROAD
GL5 4ST · Flat
Aug 2025£94,00046£2,043C81%
WEAVERS HOUSE (21) WESLEY COURT
GL5 1DS · Flat