HouseValuation
Home·GL5·Valuation

7, TABERNACLE WALK, GL5 3UJ

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£328,068

Median £4,206/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £337,000£365,000
Estimated value: £328,068Last sold (Feb 2023): £360,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near GL5 3UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROBINIA (2) SPRINGFIELD ROAD
GL5 4RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£254,00072£3,528E84%
20 KITES NEST LANE
GL5 3PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,00080£4,213D84%
24 KINGS ROAD
GL5 3SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£347,50085£4,088C84%
1 DALLAWAY ESTATE
GL5 2EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,50085£4,206E83%
COUNCIL HOUSES (13) FOXMOOR LANE
GL5 4PW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£306,00073£4,192E82%
12 BRIDGESIDE
GL5 3ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,50089£3,062D82%
143 BISLEY ROAD
GL5 1HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00084£4,345D82%
9 ETHELDENE ROAD
GL5 4RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00070£3,286E82%
4 ERIN PARK
GL5 3TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00076£4,605C82%
60 BOURNE ESTATE
GL5 2SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00068£4,926E81%

Dig deeper into this address