HouseValuation
Home·GL5·Valuation

39, RODBOROUGH AVENUE, GL5 3RR

Semi-detached·164·EPC E
Estimated value
£666,496

Median £4,064/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £575,000£710,000
Estimated value: £666,496Last sold (Apr 2013): £320,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GL5 3RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 BATH ROAD
GL5 3JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,000144£2,465F82%
271 BATH ROAD
GL5 3NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000128£3,516D81%
CROXDEN RODBOROUGH HILL
GL5 3RY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£675,000164£4,116D80%
THE LIMES, 1 FROME AVENUE
GL5 3JZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£695,000171£4,064D80%
TUDOR COTTAGE BUTTERROW HILL
GL5 2LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£507,500144£3,524E80%
VANE COTTAGE PINFARTHINGS
GL5 5JH · Detached
Mar 2026£710,000162£4,383E80%
THE PRESENT FROME PARK ROAD
GL5 3LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000122£5,041D77%
84 BATH ROAD
GL5 3LE · Terraced
Oct 2025£560,000183£3,060D77%
ELM COTTAGE BUTTERROW WEST
GL5 3TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000117£4,915D75%
SOUTHMEAD DUDBRIDGE ROAD
GL5 3HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00090£4,000D75%