HouseValuation
Home·GL5·Valuation

23, FISHERS WAY, GL5 3PP

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£300,322

Median £4,114/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £337,000£435,000
Estimated value: £300,322Last sold (Nov 2024): £205,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GL5 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ERIN PARK
GL5 3TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00076£4,605C88%
4 GOLDEN JUBILEE WAY
GL5 3HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£276,00068£4,059C87%
68 THE BRIDLE
GL5 4SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00082£4,085C85%
46 STANLEY VIEW
GL5 3NJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£292,00070£4,171C84%
20 KITES NEST LANE
GL5 3PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,00080£4,213D84%
24 KINGS ROAD
GL5 3SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£347,50085£4,088C84%
12 DUDBRIDGE MEADOW
GL5 3NH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£288,00070£4,114C83%
35 QUEENS DRIVE
GL5 4NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£194,00077£2,519C81%
142A THRUPP LANE
GL5 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00080£5,438B81%
SOUTHMEAD DUDBRIDGE ROAD
GL5 3HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00090£4,000D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address