Estimated value
£352,789
Median £3,637/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,500Median £312,000£365,000
Estimated value: £352,789Last sold (May 2024): £300,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near GL5 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOUTHMEAD DUDBRIDGE ROAD GL5 3HJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 90 | £4,000 | D | 90% |
35 HILL CLOSE GL5 3PG · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £292,450 | 94 | £3,111 | D | 88% |
28 ARUNDEL DRIVE GL5 3SH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 93 | £3,871 | D | 88% |
24 KINGS ROAD GL5 3SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 85 | £4,088 | C | 87% |
12 BRIDGESIDE GL5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £272,500 | 89 | £3,062 | D | 85% |
143 BISLEY ROAD GL5 1HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 84 | £4,345 | D | 85% |
NORTHFIELDS (6) FOLLY LANE GL5 1SS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £312,000 | 89 | £3,506 | D | 84% |
1 LEON VILLAS GL5 3PD · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £305,500 | 84 | £3,637 | D | 83% |