HouseValuation
Home·GL5·Valuation

7, FORTVIEW TERRACE, GL5 3ES

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£252,456

Median £3,768/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £256,200£316,250
Estimated value: £252,456Last sold (Aug 2022): £215,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near GL5 3ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
253 BATH ROAD
GL5 3NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£256,20068£3,768D86%
ROCK COTTAGES (3) MIDDLE STREET
GL5 1TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£226,50067£3,381D86%
BRIDGE COTTAGE (2) PAGANHILL LANE
GL5 4JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00077£3,636D85%
13 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
GL5 4RE · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00058£3,879D85%
22 CAPTAIN BARTON CLOSE
GL5 1RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00075£3,333C83%
144 BISLEY OLD ROAD
GL5 1NS · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00076£3,026D83%
4 JUBILEE COTTAGES
GL5 2RP · Terraced
Oct 2025£316,25074£4,274D81%
4 UPLANDS VIEW TERRACE
GL5 1LF · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00064£4,141E81%
8 ERIN PARK
GL5 3TW · Terraced
Jul 2025£265,00059£4,492E81%
24 MOSLEY CRESCENT
GL5 4LT · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,00075£3,200D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address