HouseValuation
Home·GL5·Valuation

2, QUEENS COURT, GL5 2TN

Flat·44·EPC E
Estimated value
£158,312

Median £3,598/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £147,500£214,000
Estimated value: £158,312Last sold (Oct 2025): £163,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GL5 2TN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 QUEENS COURT
GL5 2TN · Flat
Aug 2025£167,50044£3,807D87%
6 QUEENS COURT
GL5 2TN · Flat
Sept 2025£175,00048£3,646C85%
PARK COURT (4) PARK ROAD
GL5 2HQ · Flat
Mar 2026£141,00049£2,878C85%
HOLLY TREE HOUSE (FLAT 5) BRIDGE ROAD
GL5 4TR · Flat
Mar 2026£147,50041£3,598D83%
SPINNERS HOUSE (41) WESLEY COURT
GL5 1DS · Flat
Dec 2025£87,00048£1,813D80%
SPINNERS HOUSE (29) WESLEY COURT
GL5 1DS · Flat
Nov 2025£90,00048£1,875D79%
16 OLD HOSPITAL LAWN
GL5 4GA · Flat
Feb 2026£175,00044£3,977C79%
PARK COURT (14) PARK ROAD
GL5 2HQ · Flat
Aug 2025£214,00049£4,367C78%
WEAVERS HOUSE (21) WESLEY COURT
GL5 1DS · Flat
Jan 2026£47,00040£1,175C78%
ST MATTHEWS COURT (FLAT 40) CHURCH ROAD
GL5 4LH · Flat
Dec 2025£100,00042£2,381C77%

Dig deeper into this address