Estimated value
£408,269
Median £3,613/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£333,000Median £427,000£500,000
Estimated value: £408,269Last sold (Apr 2022): £410,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 BOWBRIDGE WHARF GL5 2LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 113 | £3,894 | B | 96% |
15 BOWBRIDGE WHARF GL5 2LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 119 | £3,445 | B | 96% |
22 BOWBRIDGE WHARF GL5 2LD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 119 | £3,613 | B | 95% |
17 BOWBRIDGE WHARF GL5 2LD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £427,000 | 119 | £3,588 | B | 91% |
142A THRUPP LANE GL5 2EQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 80 | £5,438 | B | 83% |
51 BEN GRAZEBROOKS WELL GL5 1DL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 116 | £2,974 | C | 83% |
3 PARLIAMENT CLOSE GL5 1DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £333,000 | 104 | £3,202 | C | 82% |
94A THRUPP LANE GL5 2DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 101 | £3,762 | B | 82% |
6 BOURNE LANE GL5 2RJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 97 | £5,155 | C | 81% |
6 JOHN HARPER CLOSE GL5 4HT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 125 | £3,360 | C | 80% |