HouseValuation
Home·GL5·Valuation

29, LOWER STREET, GL5 2HS

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£389,232

Median £3,816/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,000Median £360,000£440,000
Estimated value: £389,232Last sold (Mar 2025): £315,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near GL5 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 SLAD ROAD
GL5 1QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000102£3,333E85%
13 LONDON ROAD
GL5 2AJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£360,000109£3,303E84%
5 HILLSIDE VILLAS
GL5 2LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£424,00095£4,463D83%
SOUTHMEAD DUDBRIDGE ROAD
GL5 3HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00090£4,000D82%
1 DALLAWAY ESTATE
GL5 2EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,50085£4,206E82%
4 ALBION TERRACE
GL5 2BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£357,500114£3,136E82%
NORTHFIELDS (6) FOLLY LANE
GL5 1SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,00089£3,506D81%
26 BOWBRIDGE WHARF
GL5 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000113£3,894B81%
13 SLAD ROAD
GL5 1QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,000114£3,816E80%
51 BEN GRAZEBROOKS WELL
GL5 1DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000116£2,974C80%

Dig deeper into this address