HouseValuation
Home·GL5·Valuation

59, HORNS ROAD, GL5 1EB

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£326,058

Median £3,506/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £340,000£429,000
Estimated value: £326,058Last sold (Dec 2024): £347,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near GL5 1EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 SLAD ROAD
GL5 1QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000102£3,333E90%
101 HORNS ROAD
GL5 1EB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£347,50095£3,658E88%
143 BISLEY ROAD
GL5 1HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00084£4,345D87%
NORTHFIELDS (6) FOLLY LANE
GL5 1SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,00089£3,506D86%
3 HILLTOP CLOSE
GL5 1PZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00085£3,471C85%
3 PARLIAMENT CLOSE
GL5 1DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£333,000104£3,202C84%
21 FOLLY LANE
GL5 1SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£429,000100£4,290D83%
51 BISLEY OLD ROAD
GL5 1LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00095£3,474D83%
1 DALLAWAY ESTATE
GL5 2EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,50085£4,206E83%
45 THOMPSON ROAD
GL5 1TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00090£3,500C83%

Dig deeper into this address