Estimated value
£335,710
Median £2,845/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £267,500£375,000
Estimated value: £335,710Last sold (Feb 2023): £380,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GL4 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 MATSON AVENUE GL4 6LF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 101 | £2,228 | C | 80% |
53 WOODCOCK CLOSE GL4 4WT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £297,000 | 102 | £2,912 | C | 79% |
12 FILBERT CLOSE GL4 5EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £247,500 | 87 | £2,845 | C | 79% |
24 BOUGHTON WAY GL4 4PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 100 | £2,675 | C | 79% |
41 KEMBLE ROAD GL4 0JN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | 104 | £2,500 | C | 78% |
17 STREAMSIDE GL4 0TA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £272,500 | 134 | £2,034 | C | 78% |
15 ST LAWRENCE ROAD GL4 3QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | C | 78% |
11 CHURCHFIELD ROAD GL4 8AT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 89 | £4,101 | C | 77% |
18 IVORY CLOSE GL4 0QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 83 | £2,349 | C | 77% |