Estimated value
£310,323
Median £2,847/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £267,500£320,000
Estimated value: £310,323Last sold (Aug 2008): £97,895
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near GL4 6PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 MATSON AVENUE GL4 6LF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 101 | £2,228 | C | 85% |
24 BOUGHTON WAY GL4 4PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 100 | £2,675 | C | 85% |
86 MATSON AVENUE GL4 6HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,500 | 81 | £2,389 | C | 84% |
71 PAINSWICK ROAD GL4 6PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £167,000 | 78 | £2,141 | D | 82% |
44 PAINSWICK ROAD GL4 6PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | D | 82% |
40 MYRTLE CLOSE GL4 6YP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £318,000 | 102 | £3,118 | C | 81% |
101 MARLBOROUGH ROAD GL4 6GD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 108 | £2,361 | C | 81% |
19 THE LAWNS GL4 5YD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 99 | £2,929 | C | 80% |
53 WOODCOCK CLOSE GL4 4WT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £297,000 | 102 | £2,912 | C | 79% |