HouseValuation
Home·GL4·Valuation

2, CHEQUERS ROAD, GL4 6PN

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£224,295

Median £3,935/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £235,000£288,000
Estimated value: £224,295Last sold (Feb 2001): £42,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near GL4 6PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 SAPPERTON ROAD
GL4 6UH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00065£3,615D87%
28 HAREWOOD CLOSE
GL4 0SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£288,00053£5,434D86%
99 BEAUFORT ROAD
GL4 6SF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00062£3,871D85%
63 MATSON LANE
GL4 6EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00068£3,088D84%
18 FLAXLEY ROAD
GL4 0JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00052£3,846D84%
49 NORBURY AVENUE
GL4 6AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£222,00059£3,763D84%
12 PALMER AVENUE
GL4 5BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,50054£3,935D83%
32 WOBURN AVENUE
GL4 0SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,00055£4,309D83%
10 FALDO CLOSE
GL4 5BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£278,00055£5,055C83%
70 ROBERT RAIKES AVENUE
GL4 0HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00050£4,600D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address