HouseValuation
Home·GL4·Valuation

76, MANDARA GROVE, GL4 5XT

Detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£336,067

Median £4,049/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £337,500£420,000
Estimated value: £336,067Last sold (Feb 2019): £257,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL4 5XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BRAMBLE LAWN
GL4 5YF · Detached
Mar 2026£375,00094£3,989C91%
28 BODENHAM FIELD
GL4 5TS · Detached
Mar 2026£337,50087£3,879C91%
1 COXS WAY
GL4 5LF · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00080£3,750C90%
27 BRAMBLE LAWN
GL4 5YF · Detached
Dec 2025£332,00082£4,049C87%
61 BAY TREE ROAD
GL4 5WD · Detached
Nov 2025£395,00093£4,247C87%
10 TRIBUNE PLACE
GL4 5UZ · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00071£4,577D86%
64 BAY TREE ROAD
GL4 5WD · Detached
Jan 2026£420,00088£4,773D86%
17 FORBES CLOSE
GL4 5GE · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000100£3,950C85%
3 COXS WAY
GL4 5LF · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00076£4,342D84%
52 MEERSTONE WAY
GL4 5EP · Detached
Aug 2025£317,50080£3,969C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address