HouseValuation
Home·GL4·Valuation

39, BAPTIST CLOSE, GL4 5GD

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£301,254

Median £4,366/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £290,000£310,000
Estimated value: £301,254Last sold (Aug 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GL4 5GD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 NEPTUNE CLOSE
GL4 5UQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00063£4,683C89%
12 VULCAN WAY
GL4 5JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00063£4,603C87%
59 BODENHAM FIELD
GL4 5TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00074£4,054C87%
10 HARLEYS FIELD
GL4 4RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£302,00075£4,027C85%
10 FALDO CLOSE
GL4 5BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£278,00055£5,055C85%
24 LARCHWOOD DRIVE
GL4 0AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00077£3,766C84%
7 HAWK CLOSE
GL4 4WE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00076£3,553C84%
16 PALMER AVENUE
GL4 5BH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00061£4,426C84%
6 BRIAR LAWN
GL4 5YU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00071£4,366D83%
89 GREENWAYS
GL4 3SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00071£3,972C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address