HouseValuation
Home·GL4·Valuation

27, FOSSE CLOSE, GL4 5EF

Detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£386,933

Median £3,989/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £395,000£420,000
Estimated value: £386,933Last sold (Feb 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL4 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FORBES CLOSE
GL4 5GE · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000100£3,950C91%
28 BRAMBLE LAWN
GL4 5YF · Detached
Mar 2026£375,00094£3,989C91%
28 BODENHAM FIELD
GL4 5TS · Detached
Mar 2026£337,50087£3,879C91%
44 OXMOOR
GL4 5XW · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000100£4,000C89%
42 WHEATWAY
GL4 5ER · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000111£3,604C87%
61 BAY TREE ROAD
GL4 5WD · Detached
Nov 2025£395,00093£4,247C87%
64 BAY TREE ROAD
GL4 5WD · Detached
Jan 2026£420,00088£4,773D86%
1 EAGLE WAY
GL4 4WS · Detached
Mar 2026£341,500110£3,105C86%
59 KINGSMEAD
GL4 5DY · Detached
Jan 2026£390,00096£4,063D86%
11 KINGSMEAD
GL4 5DY · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000114£3,684C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address