Estimated value
£414,807
Median £4,107/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £410,000£490,000
Estimated value: £414,807Last sold (Sept 2018): £345,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near GL4 4PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WINDMILL FIELD GL4 4RQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 112 | £3,661 | D | 91% |
3 PRICES GROUND GL4 4PD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 84 | £4,107 | D | 91% |
1 EAGLE WAY GL4 4WS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £341,500 | 110 | £3,105 | C | 88% |
14 DAFFODIL CLOSE GL4 4AF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 116 | £4,181 | D | 87% |
56A EASTERN AVENUE GL4 4LW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 99 | £3,232 | D | 86% |
7 BELFRY CLOSE GL4 3EQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 112 | £4,152 | D | 85% |
367A PAINSWICK ROAD GL4 4DD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 110 | £3,682 | D | 85% |
22 HARTLEY GARDENS GL4 4PJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 88 | £3,125 | C | 85% |
6 CASTLETON ROAD GL4 3GB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 99 | £4,242 | D | 84% |