Estimated value
£499,563
Median £3,543/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £447,000£535,000
Estimated value: £499,563Last sold (Oct 2014): £340,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near GL4 4DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BLAKE HILL WAY GL4 4QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 151 | £3,543 | C | 87% |
25 EAGLE WAY GL4 4WS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 121 | £2,603 | C | 87% |
367A PAINSWICK ROAD GL4 4DD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 110 | £3,682 | D | 85% |
11 WINDMILL FIELD GL4 4RQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 112 | £3,661 | D | 85% |
19 THE CHASE GL4 4WP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 126 | £3,611 | D | 84% |
6 BLAKE HILL WAY GL4 4QR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £435,000 | 122 | £3,566 | D | 84% |
8 BORAGE CLOSE GL4 5WH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 143 | £3,357 | C | 82% |
12 TRYGROVE GL4 4RP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £447,000 | 131 | £3,412 | C | 82% |
1 EAGLE WAY GL4 4WS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £341,500 | 110 | £3,105 | C | 82% |