HouseValuation
Home·GL4·Valuation

359, PAINSWICK ROAD, GL4 4DD

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£375,028

Median £3,074/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £322,500£410,000
Estimated value: £375,028Last sold (Oct 2022): £355,180

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near GL4 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
367A PAINSWICK ROAD
GL4 4DD · Detached
Sept 2025£405,000110£3,682D85%
11 WINDMILL FIELD
GL4 4RQ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000112£3,661D85%
78 FOREST VIEW ROAD
GL4 0BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,500109£2,959D85%
122 BARNWOOD ROAD
GL4 3JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000121£2,562D85%
13 GREBE CLOSE
GL4 4XL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00094£2,979D84%
24 SUDBROOK WAY
GL4 4QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000122£3,074C83%
6 LARKHAM CLOSE
GL4 6EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000119£1,849D83%
19 ASHMORE ROAD
GL4 6SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,500130£2,404D83%
7 OLD PAINSWICK ROAD
GL4 4PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,00090£3,244D82%
36 ORIOLE WAY
GL4 4WY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£341,00095£3,589D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address