Estimated value
£350,550
Median £3,075/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £267,500£410,000
Estimated value: £350,550Last sold (Sept 2005): £280,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near GL4 4DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 BOUGHTON WAY GL4 4PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 100 | £2,675 | C | 84% |
44 NAUNTON ROAD GL4 4RD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 99 | £2,475 | D | 79% |
53 WOODCOCK CLOSE GL4 4WT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £297,000 | 102 | £2,912 | C | 78% |
80 CURLEW ROAD GL4 4TF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £246,000 | 80 | £3,075 | D | 78% |
17 WINDRUSH ROAD GL4 0JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,500 | 82 | £2,226 | E | 78% |
44 PAINSWICK ROAD GL4 6PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | D | 77% |
37 CURLEW ROAD GL4 4TF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £261,000 | 81 | £3,222 | D | 77% |
367A PAINSWICK ROAD GL4 4DD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 110 | £3,682 | D | 76% |
11 WINDMILL FIELD GL4 4RQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 112 | £3,661 | D | 76% |