Estimated value
£486,288
Median £3,684/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £445,000£535,000
Estimated value: £486,288Last sold (Jun 2021): £460,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near GL4 3LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 BROAD LEYS ROAD GL4 3YW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 118 | £1,610 | D | 90% |
7 BELFRY CLOSE GL4 3EQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 112 | £4,152 | D | 84% |
122 BARNWOOD ROAD GL4 3JW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 121 | £2,562 | D | 84% |
6 CASTLETON ROAD GL4 3GB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 99 | £4,242 | D | 83% |
20 WELL CROSS ROAD GL4 6SN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £472,000 | 114 | £4,140 | C | 83% |
23 NORTH UPTON LANE GL4 3TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £333,000 | 100 | £3,330 | D | 83% |
3 UPTON LANE GL4 5UB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 116 | £3,836 | D | 82% |
11 KINGSMEAD GL4 5DY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 114 | £3,684 | C | 82% |
19 BLAKE HILL WAY GL4 4QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 151 | £3,543 | C | 82% |