HouseValuation
Home·GL4·Valuation

3, CHERSTON COURT, GL4 3LE

Semi-detached·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£396,098

Median £2,713/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £330,000£535,000
Estimated value: £396,098Last sold (Mar 2021): £380,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL4 3LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 GROVE CRESCENT
GL4 3JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000129£2,907C88%
44 MARLSTONE CLOSE
GL4 6ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,500128£2,246C82%
25 CHERRYWOOD GARDENS
GL4 0AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£328,000148£2,216C82%
277 BODIAM AVENUE
GL4 0XW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,000139£2,374C81%
10 DURHAM ROAD
GL4 3AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,000115£2,713C81%
122 BARNWOOD ROAD
GL4 3JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000121£2,562D81%
19 ASHMORE ROAD
GL4 6SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,500130£2,404D80%
134 THE WHEATRIDGE EAST
GL4 5DP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£495,000125£3,960C79%
19 BLAKE HILL WAY
GL4 4QR · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000151£3,543C79%
1 FALDO CLOSE
GL4 5BN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£395,000143£2,762C79%

Dig deeper into this address