HouseValuation
Home·GL4·Valuation

4, BARNWOOD AVENUE, GL4 3DA

Detached·162·EPC D
Estimated value
£544,644

Median £3,362/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £517,500£595,000
Estimated value: £544,644Last sold (Jul 2011): £317,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL4 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
141 FINLAY ROAD
GL4 6SE · Detached
Mar 2026£482,500179£2,696D86%
ROBINSWOOD HILL FARM (2) RESERVOIR ROAD
GL4 6TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000175£3,000D85%
45 BROAD LEYS ROAD
GL4 3YW · Detached
Feb 2026£190,000118£1,610D84%
5 ST LEONARDS CLOSE
GL4 8AL · Detached
Jan 2026£587,000165£3,558D84%
19 BLAKE HILL WAY
GL4 4QR · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000151£3,543C82%
8 BORAGE CLOSE
GL4 5WH · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000143£3,357C82%
3 THE OAKS
GL4 5WP · Detached
Feb 2026£487,500145£3,362C82%
30 STAITES ORCHARD
GL4 8BG · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000141£3,475D81%
45 CHURCHFIELD ROAD
GL4 8BA · Detached
Sept 2025£595,000141£4,220D80%
1 GREENWAYS
GL4 3SA · Detached
Jun 2025£517,500161£3,214C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address