HouseValuation
Home·GL4·Valuation

1, BARNWOOD AVENUE, GL4 3DA

Detached·217·EPC D
Estimated value
£735,847

Median £3,391/m² in your area × 217 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £500,000£750,000
Estimated value: £735,847Last sold (Apr 2012): £499,999

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near GL4 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 NORTH UPTON LANE
GL4 3TB · Detached
Jul 2025£750,000192£3,906D83%
141 FINLAY ROAD
GL4 6SE · Detached
Mar 2026£482,500179£2,696D80%
POUND COTTAGE
GL4 8HP · Detached
Dec 2025£651,000192£3,391E79%
ROBINSWOOD HILL FARM (2) RESERVOIR ROAD
GL4 6TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000175£3,000D79%
5A SOUTHFIELD ROAD
GL4 6UG · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000188£1,862E79%
7 BELFRY CLOSE
GL4 3EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000112£4,152D78%
45 BROAD LEYS ROAD
GL4 3YW · Detached
Feb 2026£190,000118£1,610D78%
5 ST LEONARDS CLOSE
GL4 8AL · Detached
Jan 2026£587,000165£3,558D78%
ST JOSEPHS PRINKNASH
GL4 8EU · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000225£2,222E77%
11 WINDMILL FIELD
GL4 4RQ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000112£3,661D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address