Estimated value
£248,883
Median £3,607/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £270,000£293,000
Estimated value: £248,883Last sold (Oct 2024): £243,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near GL4 0TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 GRANGE ROAD GL4 0PU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £293,000 | 78 | £3,756 | E | 88% |
24 LARCHWOOD DRIVE GL4 0AH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 86% |
29 PETWORTH CLOSE GL4 0TG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 63 | £3,889 | E | 86% |
3 MARLBOROUGH ROAD GL4 6GE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £176,000 | 78 | £2,256 | D | 86% |
68 FINLAY ROAD GL4 6TP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 78 | £3,526 | D | 86% |
41 STONECHAT AVENUE GL4 4XE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 74 | £3,311 | D | 85% |
63 MATSON LANE GL4 6EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 68 | £3,088 | D | 85% |
28 HAREWOOD CLOSE GL4 0SR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £288,000 | 53 | £5,434 | D | 85% |