HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

31, SPARROW HAWK WAY, GL3 4QA

Detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£358,904

Median £3,944/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,000Median £330,000£376,000
Estimated value: £358,904Last sold (Jun 2020): £270,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GL3 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ZURA AVENUE
GL3 4BN · Detached
Jan 2026£347,00078£4,449C89%
12 GREEN STREET
GL3 4LP · Detached
Mar 2026£376,00094£4,000B88%
22 CANNON CORNER
GL3 4FD · Detached
Nov 2025£300,00099£3,030C86%
26 DONALDSON DRIVE
GL3 4GR · Detached
Oct 2025£342,00089£3,843C86%
9 SPRINGMEAD AVENUE
GL3 4XU · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00083£3,976B85%
1 PLOUGH CLOSE
GL3 4XX · Detached
Dec 2025£355,00090£3,944B85%
27 CASTLE HILL DRIVE
GL3 4PQ · Detached
Sept 2025£330,00085£3,882C85%
3 HAWTHORNE CLOSE
GL3 4GX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00089£3,652C85%
12B VICARAGE LANE
GL3 4HA · Detached
Mar 2026£320,00071£4,507C85%
4 GANNET CLOSE
GL3 4UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£271,00078£3,474C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address