HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

21, SPARROW HAWK WAY, GL3 4QA

Detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£429,174

Median £3,798/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £425,000£520,000
Estimated value: £429,174Last sold (Apr 2016): £261,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL3 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 OLDFIELD ROAD
GL3 4RY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000106£3,774C90%
42 SPINNERS ROAD
GL3 4LR · Detached
Mar 2026£520,000123£4,228B88%
77 SPINNERS ROAD
GL3 4LW · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000109£3,899B87%
20 SPINNERS ROAD
GL3 4LR · Detached
Feb 2026£428,500108£3,968B87%
22 CANNON CORNER
GL3 4FD · Detached
Nov 2025£300,00099£3,030C86%
9 THE NURSERIES
GL3 1PF · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000114£3,640C86%
48 GOLDFINCH WALK
GL3 4QX · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000117£3,419C85%
14 SPINNERS ROAD
GL3 4LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£367,000115£3,191C85%
17 TITHE CRESCENT
GL3 4XL · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000113£3,894B85%
13 PLOUGH CLOSE
GL3 4XX · Detached
Dec 2025£478,500126£3,798B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address