Estimated value
£627,256
Median £3,409/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£428,500Median £525,000£715,000
Estimated value: £627,256Last sold (Sept 2017): £464,995
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near GL3 4LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 FIELD VIEW LANE GL3 4XB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £715,000 | 157 | £4,554 | B | 87% |
42 SPINNERS ROAD GL3 4LR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 123 | £4,228 | B | 86% |
28 GREEN STREET GL3 4LP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 184 | £3,261 | B | 85% |
53 SPINNERS ROAD GL3 4LR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 144 | £3,646 | B | 85% |
20 SPINNERS ROAD GL3 4LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £428,500 | 108 | £3,968 | B | 84% |
5 FARMHOUSE ROAD GL3 4WR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 167 | £3,144 | B | 84% |
35 DIGBY GROVE GL3 4YU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £487,500 | 143 | £3,409 | B | 84% |
40 BLACKSMITH LANE GL3 2EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £581,000 | 171 | £3,398 | C | 82% |
1 WILLOW CLOSE GL3 4FR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £487,500 | 145 | £3,362 | A | 82% |