HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

8, MARTYN CLOSE, GL3 4GN

Terraced·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£283,610

Median £3,590/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,950Median £280,000£337,500
Estimated value: £283,610Last sold (Apr 2017): £218,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Sales near GL3 4GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MARTYN CLOSE
GL3 4GN · Terraced
Sept 2025£270,00080£3,375B91%
5 MARTYN CLOSE
GL3 4GN · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00079£3,544C90%
15 HAWTHORNE CLOSE
GL3 4GX · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00078£3,590B89%
5 LEADON CLOSE
GL3 4LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£263,00077£3,416C88%
2 BOWOOD DRIVE
GL3 4UN · Terraced
Feb 2026£337,50088£3,835C87%
10 ST PATRICKS COURT
GL3 4NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,50077£3,643C87%
13 GREEN GARDENS
GL3 4NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£229,95082£2,804C86%
4 JAVELIN WAY
GL3 4RQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00081£3,148C86%
24 ADAMS LANE
GL3 4HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00078£4,038B84%
10 HUNTSMAN DRIVE
GL3 4WW · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00063£3,968B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address