Estimated value
£269,864
Median £3,416/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £270,000£337,500
Estimated value: £269,864Last sold (Jun 2018): £215,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near GL3 4GN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MARTYN CLOSE GL3 4GN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | C | 93% |
5 LEADON CLOSE GL3 4LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,000 | 77 | £3,416 | C | 91% |
2 BOWOOD DRIVE GL3 4UN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 88 | £3,835 | C | 90% |
10 ST PATRICKS COURT GL3 4NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,500 | 77 | £3,643 | C | 90% |
13 GREEN GARDENS GL3 4NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £229,950 | 82 | £2,804 | C | 89% |
4 JAVELIN WAY GL3 4RQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 81 | £3,148 | C | 89% |
4 MARTYN CLOSE GL3 4GN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 80 | £3,375 | B | 88% |
15 HAWTHORNE CLOSE GL3 4GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 78 | £3,590 | B | 86% |
5 HASLEMERE COURT GL3 4PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 77 | £3,312 | C | 86% |