Estimated value
£244,120
Median £3,590/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £263,000£285,000
Estimated value: £244,120Last sold (Aug 2024): £250,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 LEADON CLOSE GL3 4LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,000 | 77 | £3,416 | C | 88% |
10 ST PATRICKS COURT GL3 4NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,500 | 77 | £3,643 | C | 87% |
6 BOVERTON DRIVE GL3 4DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £266,500 | 55 | £4,845 | D | 86% |
13 RYDER ROW GL3 1HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £229,000 | 70 | £3,271 | D | 86% |
31 GREEN ACRE GL3 4NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £126,000 | 71 | £1,775 | D | 86% |
31 GREEN ACRE GL3 4NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 71 | £1,930 | D | 86% |
10 HUNTSMAN DRIVE GL3 4WW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 63 | £3,968 | B | 84% |
15 HAWTHORNE CLOSE GL3 4GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 78 | £3,590 | B | 84% |
56 CASTLE HILL DRIVE GL3 4NX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 78 | £3,654 | D | 83% |
5 HASLEMERE COURT GL3 4PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 77 | £3,312 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address