HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

7, WESTFIELD ROAD, GL3 4AP

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£357,392

Median £3,191/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £340,000£367,000
Estimated value: £357,392Last sold (Jan 2017): £270,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GL3 4AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HURCOMBE WAY
GL3 4QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000100£3,500D91%
14 SPINNERS ROAD
GL3 4LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£367,000115£3,191C88%
96 CASTLE HILL DRIVE
GL3 4NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000115£2,739D86%
94 ERMIN PARK
GL3 4DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£198,000112£1,768D85%
32 PELHAM CRESCENT
GL3 2BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000100£3,400D85%
13 ERMIN STREET
GL3 4EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,000102£3,088D85%
15 ARLINGTON ROAD
GL3 4GB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000102£3,235C84%
39 CANNON CORNER
GL3 4FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£269,000103£2,612C84%
22 MOORFIELD ROAD
GL3 4JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000121£2,893C84%
11 ERMIN STREET
GL3 4EG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£345,000108£3,194D84%

Dig deeper into this address