Estimated value
£440,258
Median £3,731/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£356,500Median £415,000£520,000
Estimated value: £440,258Last sold (Jul 2015): £270,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near GL3 3TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 STOCKEN CLOSE GL3 3UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 119 | £3,445 | D | 87% |
9 THE NURSERIES GL3 1PF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 114 | £3,640 | C | 86% |
6 WATERTON CLOSE GL3 3UD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 125 | £3,320 | C | 86% |
10 OLDFIELD ROAD GL3 4RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 106 | £3,774 | C | 85% |
59 SUSSEX GARDENS GL3 3SP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £356,500 | 101 | £3,530 | D | 84% |
10 VARLEY AVENUE GL3 3UE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 130 | £3,731 | C | 84% |
42 SPINNERS ROAD GL3 4LR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 123 | £4,228 | B | 83% |
34 BIRCHER WAY GL3 3QL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £427,500 | 107 | £3,995 | B | 83% |
8 CHURCHDOWN LANE GL3 3QQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 101 | £3,762 | D | 83% |