HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

69, SUSSEX GARDENS, GL3 3SP

Terraced·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£255,138

Median £3,271/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £260,000£390,000
Estimated value: £255,138Last sold (Jul 2017): £191,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near GL3 3SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 QUEENS CLOSE
GL3 3LT · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00075£3,000E86%
13 RYDER ROW
GL3 1HH · Terraced
Mar 2026£229,00070£3,271D83%
81 SUSSEX GARDENS
GL3 3SP · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00090£2,889D83%
23 BARRINGTON DRIVE
GL3 3BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£226,50084£2,696E83%
29 MAYFIELD DRIVE
GL3 3DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00085£3,647E83%
33 KINGSTONE AVENUE
GL3 3AR · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00072£3,819D82%
8 CAMBERLEY CLOSE
GL3 3PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00077£5,065D81%
88 INSLEY GARDENS
GL3 3BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£212,00076£2,789C80%
3 JENNER CLOSE
GL3 3DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00085£4,000D80%
BROCKWORTH COTTAGES (1) CIRENCESTER ROAD
GL3 4PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00069£2,971F80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address