Estimated value
£349,866
Median £3,762/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £378,000£625,000
Estimated value: £349,866Last sold (May 2023): £430,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near GL3 3QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 SUSSEX GARDENS GL3 3SP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £356,500 | 101 | £3,530 | D | 84% |
14 COLERNE DRIVE GL3 3SX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | E | 83% |
8 CHURCHDOWN LANE GL3 3QQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 101 | £3,762 | D | 83% |
23 BARRINGTON DRIVE GL3 3BT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £226,500 | 84 | £2,696 | E | 83% |
29 MAYFIELD DRIVE GL3 3DS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 85 | £3,647 | E | 83% |
6 FARRANT AVENUE GL3 2BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £378,000 | 89 | £4,247 | D | 82% |
68 STOCKEN CLOSE GL3 3UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 119 | £3,445 | D | 81% |
92 HUCCLECOTE ROAD GL3 3RU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 73 | £8,562 | E | 80% |
3 JENNER CLOSE GL3 3DZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 85 | £4,000 | D | 80% |